Infraspecies details

Accepted scientific name:

Chironius fuscus leucometapus DIXON, WIEST & CEI 1993 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Chironius leucometapus HOLLIS 2006 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Reptilia

LSID

Order Squamata

LSID

Family Colubridae

LSID

Genus Chironius

LSID

Species Chironius fuscus

Distribution:

Additional data:

Source database:

TIGR Reptile Database , Oct 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Uetz P.

Online resource:

http://www.tigr.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f597a7f0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search