Species details

You selected Echinodorus isthmicus Fassett. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:

Echinodorus bolivianus (Rusby) Holm-Niels. (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Alisma bolivianum Rusby (synonym)

Alisma tenellum forma latifolium Seub. (synonym)

Echinodorus angustifolius Rataj (synonym)

Echinodorus austroamericanus Rataj (synonym)

Echinodorus isthmicus Fassett (synonym)

Echinodorus latifolius (Seub.) Rataj (synonym)

Echinodorus magdalenensis Fassett (synonym)

Echinodorus quadricostatus Fassett (synonym)

Echinodorus quadricostatus var. magdalenensis (Fassett) Rataj (synonym)

Echinodorus quadricostatus var. xinguensis Rataj (synonym)

Echinodorus tenellus forma apanecae Fassett (synonym)

Echinodorus tenellus var. latifolius (Seub.) Fassett (synonym)

Echinodorus xinguensis (Rataj) Rataj (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Liliopsida

LSID

Order Alismatales

LSID

Family Alismataceae

LSID

Genus Echinodorus

LSID

Distribution:

Trop. America

Additional data:

Source database:

World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 15 Oct 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005

Online resource:

http://www.kew.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0bf8b4e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search